Open Letter of the Participants of the Olympiad to the President of FIDE Kirsan Ilyumzhinov

Время публикации: 05.09.2012 03:32 | Последнее обновление: 27.01.2013 16:20

Russian version

Dear Mr. Ilyumzhinov,

It seems to be unfair not to provide Mr. Evgeny Surov (the editor-in-chief of the site Chess-News.ru) with accreditation for the coverage of the Olympiad. And it also darkens the main chess event of the year.

You are the only one who may settle out this issue. We earnestly ask you to intervene and provide Mr. Surov with accreditation.


1. Aronian Levon, GM
2. Topalov Veselin, GM
3. Ponomariov Ruslan, GM
4. Kamsky Gata, GM
5. Shirov Alexei, GM
6. Leko Peter, GM
7. Karjakin Sergey, GM
8. Movsesian Sergei, GM
9. Volokitin Andrei, GM
10. Jobava Baadur, GM
11. Wojtaszek Radoslaw, GM
12. Navara David, GM
13. Eljanov Pavel, GM
14. Onischuk Alexander, GM
15. Bykhovsky Anatoly, IM, Chairman of Trainers Committee of the Russian Chess Federation   
16. Moiseenko Alexander, GM    
17. Sulypa Oleksandr, GM, Captain of the Ukrainian team
18. Chuchelov Vladimir, GM, Captain of the Netherlandish team
19. Bartel Mateusz, GM
20. Akopian Vladimir, GM
21. Giri Anish, GM
22. Najer Evgeniy, GM, Coach of the Russian women team
23. Fridman Daniel, CM
24. Sargissian Gabriel, GM
25. Kazhgaleyev Murtas, GM
26. Socko Bartosz, GM
27. Cheparinov Ivan, GM
28. Van Wely Loek, GM
29. Petrosian Tigran L, GM
30. Swiercz Dariusz, GM
31. Macieja Bartlomiej, GM
32. Giorgadze Gia, GM, President of the Georgian Chess Federation
33. Petrosian Arshak, GM, Captain of the Armenian team
34. Krasenkow Michal, GM, Captain of the Polish team
35. Sturua Zurab, GM
36. Gagunashvili Merab, GM
37. Stupak Kirill, GM
38. Akobian Varuzhan, GM
39. Sanikidze Tornike, GM
40. Tukmakov Vladimir, GM, Captain of the Azerbaijani team
41. Konopka Michal, IM, Captain of the Czech Republic team
42. Smeets Jan, GM
43. Matlak Marek IM,
Coach of the Polish womens team
44. Mista Aleksander GM, Coach of the Polish womens team
45. Stellwagen Daniel, GM
46. Zhigalko Sergei, GM
47. Zhigalko Andrey, GM
48. Grabinsky Vladimir, IM, Coach of the UAE team
49. Vasilyev Mikhail, IM, Coach of the Vietnamese women's team
50. Manakova Maria, WGM
51. Sutovsky Emil, GM, President of the ACP
52. Javakhishvili Lela, WGM
53. Hachiyan Melikset, Coach of the USA women's team

 

Players who join the chess Olympiad participants:
1. Khalifman Alexander, GM
2. Andreikin Dmitry, GM
3. Galliamova Alisa, WGM
4. Tarlev Konstantin, IM
5. Aveskulov Valery, GM
6. Krjakvin Dmitry, GM
7. Gansvind Valeria, WF
8. Doluhanova Evgenia, WGM
9. Klimets Elena, WFM
10. Maksimov Andrey, Captain of the Chess Club
11. Ershova Svetlana, WIM
12. Sharafiev Azat, IM
13. Nadanian Ashot, IM
14. Kantaria Mikhail, IM
15. Janikyan Hrach, Journalist
16. Schetinin Alexander, Coach
17. Komarov Dmitry, GM
18. Smirin Ilya, GM
19. Evdokimov Alexander, GM
20. Rubinchik Vladimir, Candidate Master
21. Ovetchkin Roman, GM
22. Belov Vladimir, GM
23. Deviatkin Andrey, GM
24. Mikhalevski Victor, GM
25. Gubarev Vsevolod,
Candidate Master
26. Pogosian Georgy, FM
27. Drozdovskij Yurj, GM
28. Elkin Leonid,
Candidate Master
29. Zdebskaja Natalia, WGM
30. Papin Vasily, GM
31. Lavrov Sergey,
Candidate Master
32. Shpagin Vlas, FM
33. Notkin Maxim, Journalist, Editor of the ChessPro site
34. Nesis Gennady, FIDE-senior coach
35. Shukh Nikolai, IM
36. Tomic Goran, FM, Editor of "Chess List"
37. Sandler Leonid, IM
38. Shaplyko Andrey,
Candidate Master
39. Plisetsky Dmitry, Journalist
40. Sumets Andrey, GM
41. Shumiakina Tatiana, WGM
42. Psakhis Lev, GM
43. Katashuk Vladislav, FM
44. Pushkov Nikolay, GM
45. Sorokhtin Sergey, Journalist
46. Shlyakhetsky Vladimir, FM
47. Ushakova Natalia, WF
48. Khusnutdinov Rustam, GM
49. Parfenov Pavel, Russian master
50. Amannazarov Murad, Chess publisher
51. Zubarev Alexander, GM
52. Zhdanov Petr, Journalist
53. Annenkov Kirill, FM
54. Irsai Evgenij, Chess player
55. Berezin Victor, IA
56. Slugin Sergey, IM
57. Demidenko Stanislav,
Candidate Master
58. Bold-Erdene Baatar,
Candidate Master
59. Afanasyev Anatoliy,
Candidate Master
60. Barskij Vladimir, IA, editor-in-chief of the RCF website
61. Barash Dmitry, ICCF GM
62. Yunusov Adkham, IA
63. Strutinskaya Galina, WGM, Chairman of the RCF Women comission
64. Bezgodova Svetlana, WIM
65. Geller Jakov, GM
66. Arutinian David, GM
67. Lysyj Igor, GM


  


Смотрите также...