Near-Sensation in Russian Women's Team Championship, But Moscow Wins in the End

Время публикации: 09.05.2015 15:21 | Последнее обновление: 10.05.2015 01:44

The final round of the Russian team championship in Sochi was dramatic not only for some of the men's teams, but also for the women's event. 

The St Petersburg club "SDYUSHOR SH SH" had led practically throughout, which was unexpected, if not say, sensational. In pre-tournament rankings, they were fourth, but Anastasia Bodnaruk, Evgenia Ovod, Dina Belenkaya and Alina Balayan steadily gathered points in every match. Bodnaruk, on top board, was especially impressive, scoring 5.5 / 7.

Among others, she beat Alexandra Kosteniuk in round two and her team defeated the rating favourites SSM-Nashe Nasledie. On the final day, the leaders only needed to beat the much lower-rated team Doncanki from the Rostov region, but Bodnaruk and Co. were unfortunately unable to cope with this task. The match was drawn. The Muscovites, on the other hand, confidently outplayed Universitet from Byelorechensk by 3.5-0.5 and overtook St Petersburg on tie-break (board points).     

The winners: Alexandra Kosteniuk, Valentina Gunina, Olga Girya, Ekaterina Kovalevskaya, and Alina Kashlinskaya. Gunina's absence from this photo means we must show her new hairstyle separately: 


twitter.com/MukEldar


twitter.com/Moschess

Under the rules, the first three teams go through to the European Club Cup. As well as the Moscow and St Petersburg teams, third place goes to Ugra. Just behind was the other Moscow team Boavishta, with Alina Bivol on top board. 
Final table

Games from the final round.

[Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.1"] [Board "1"] [White "Bodnaruk, Anastasia"] [Black "Travkina, Anastasia"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "IM"] [BlackTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "2382"] [BlackElo "2225"] [ECO "B53"] [Opening "Sicilian, Chekhover variation"] [WhiteTeam "SDYUSSHOR Hilti (St. Petersburg)"] [BlackTeam "Donchanka (Rostov region)"] [WhiteFideId "4181751"] [BlackFideId "24129151"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 e5 8. Qd3 h6 9. Nd2 Nf6 10. Nc4 b5 11. Ne3 Qb6 12. Ncd5 Nxd5 13. Nxd5 Qb7 14. O-O Bxd5 15. exd5 Be7 16. a4 b4 17. a5 Bg5 18. f4 exf4 19. Qe4+ Qe7 20. Qxb4 O-O 21. Bxf4 Bxf4 22. Qxf4 Rac8 23. c4 Rb8 24. Qd4 Rb4 25. Rf3 Rfb8 26. Raf1 f6 27. R3f2 Qc7 28. Rc2 Qxa5 29. h4 Qa2 30. Rff2 Rc8 31. Qg4 Rbxc4 32. Qxc8+ Rxc8 33. Rxc8+ Kh7 34. Rc7 Qxd5 35. g3 Qd4 36. Kg2 Qe4+ 37. Kh2 Kg6 38. Rd2 d5 39. Rd7 a6 40. R7xd5 Qb4 41. h5+ Kh7 42. R5d4 Qb5 43. Rd5 Qb4 44. R5d4 Qb5 45. Rd5 Qb4 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.1"] [Board "2"] [White "Petrova, Olga"] [Black "Ovod, Evgenija"] [Result "1-0"] [BlackTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2176"] [BlackElo "2325"] [ECO "C26"] [Opening "Vienna"] [Variation "Paulsen-Mieses variation"] [WhiteTeam "Donchanka (Rostov region)"] [BlackTeam "SDYUSSHOR Hilti (St. Petersburg)"] [WhiteFideId "24117196"] [BlackFideId "4131827"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Bc5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. Nge2 a6 6. O-O d6 7. h3 Be6 8. Nd5 Ba7 9. c3 O-O 10. Kh2 Nd7 11. d3 f5 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. f4 Be6 14. g4 exf4 15. Nexf4 Bf7 16. d4 Nf6 17. Nxf6+ Qxf6 18. d5 Ne5 19. Ne6 Qe7 20. Bg5 Qd7 21. Nxf8 Rxf8 22. Qe2 Re8 23. Rae1 Bg6 24. Qd2 Bd3 25. Rh1 Bg6 26. b3 h5 27. gxh5 Bxh5 28. Rhf1 Bg6 29. Bh4 Bf5 30. Bg3 g6 31. Qg5 Qg7 32. Bh4 Rf8 33. Qg3 Qh6 34. Bg5 Qh5 35. Qh4 Qxh4 36. Bxh4 Rf7 37. Be4 Bxe4 38. Rxf7 Bxd5 39. Rxe5 Bxf7 40. Re7 Bb6 41. Bf6 Kf8 42. Kg3 a5 43. Re4 d5 44. Rh4 c5 45. Kf4 c4 46. bxc4 dxc4 47. Ke4 Ke8 48. Rh8+ Kd7 49. Bd4 Bc7 50. Be5 Bd8 51. Rh7 Ke6 52. Kd4 b5 53. Kc5 Be8 54. Bd4 Be7+ 55. Kb6 Bd8+ 56. Ka6 b4 57. Rh8 Kd7 58. cxb4 axb4 59. Kb5 Be7 60. Rxe8 Kxe8 61. Kxc4 Kd7 62. Bc5 Bd8 63. Kxb4 Kc6 64. a4 Bc7 65. Be3 Bd6+ 66. Kc4 Bc7 67. Bd2 Kb6 68. Kd5 Bd8 69. Ke6 Kc5 70. Kf7 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.1"] [Board "3"] [White "Belenkaya, Dina"] [Black "Berdychevskaya, Natasha"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "WFM"] [BlackTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "2259"] [BlackElo "2229"] [ECO "C47"] [Opening "Four knights"] [Variation "Scotch, 4...exd4"] [WhiteTeam "SDYUSSHOR Hilti (St. Petersburg)"] [BlackTeam "Donchanka (Rostov region)"] [WhiteFideId "24142654"] [BlackFideId "4159322"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 h6 11. Qf3 c6 12. Bf4 Bd6 13. Ne2 Re8 14. Ng3 Rb8 15. b3 Rb4 16. c4 Bxf4 17. Qxf4 Be6 18. Rad1 Qb8 19. Qxb8 Rbxb8 20. cxd5 Nxd5 21. Ne4 Nf4 22. Bb1 Bd5 23. Rfe1 Re6 24. Re3 Rg6 25. g4 Re6 26. Kh2 Rbe8 27. Rde1 Kf8 28. Kg3 g5 29. Nf6 Rd8 30. Nxd5 cxd5 31. Bf5 Rc6 32. Re7 d4 33. Rxa7 Rc3+ 34. f3 Nd5 35. Kf2 d3 36. Rd1 Rc2+ 37. Kg1 Nf4 38. Kf1 Rh2 39. Kg1 Rb2 40. Kf1 Rh2 41. Kg1 Re2 42. Kf1 Rh2 43. Kg1 Rb2 44. Kf1 Rh2 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.1"] [Board "4"] [White "Kim, Yana"] [Black "Balaian, Alina"] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteTitle "WFM"] [BlackTitle "WIM"] [WhiteElo "2125"] [BlackElo "2214"] [ECO "C17"] [Opening "French"] [Variation "Winawer, advance, Bogolyubov variation"] [WhiteTeam "Donchanka (Rostov region)"] [BlackTeam "SDYUSSHOR Hilti (St. Petersburg)"] [WhiteFideId "24133167"] [BlackFideId "24115347"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. Bd2 Ne7 6. Nb5 Bxd2+ 7. Qxd2 O-O 8. dxc5 Bd7 9. Nf3 Bxb5 10. Bxb5 b6 11. c6 a6 12. Bd3 Nbxc6 13. O-O Ng6 14. Rfe1 Nh4 15. Nxh4 Qxh4 16. f4 f5 17. exf6 Rxf6 18. g3 Qh6 19. c4 Rd8 20. cxd5 Rxd5 21. Rad1 Nd4 22. Qg2 Qh5 23. Rf1 b5 24. Rde1 Rd8 25. Re5 Qf7 26. Rfe1 g6 27. Bb1 Qc7 28. Qf2 Qd6 29. Be4 Rf7 30. h4 Kg7 31. h5 Qxe5 32. fxe5 Rxf2 33. Kxf2 Nf5 34. g4 Rd2+ 35. Kf3 Nh6 36. hxg6 hxg6 37. Rc1 Nf7 38. Rc7 Rxb2 39. Kf4 Rxa2 40. Re7 Ra4 41. Rxe6 Rxe4+ 42. Kxe4 Ng5+ 43. Kd5 Nxe6 44. Kxe6 b4 45. Kd6 b3 46. e6 b2 47. e7 b1=Q 48. e8=Q Qb6+ 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.2"] [Board "1"] [White "Kosteniuk, Alexandra"] [Black "Pustovoitova, Daria"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "GM"] [BlackTitle "FM"] [WhiteElo "2529"] [BlackElo "2339"] [ECO "B52"] [Opening "Sicilian"] [Variation "Canal-Sokolsky attack, Bronstein gambit"] [WhiteTeam "SHSM-Our Heritage (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "University (Belorechensk)"] [WhiteFideId "4128125"] [BlackFideId "4182146"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. O-O Nc6 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 Nxe4 8. d5 Ne5 9. Re1 Nxf3+ 10. Qxf3 Nf6 11. Na3 e5 12. dxe6 fxe6 13. Qh3 e5 14. Qd3 h6 15. c4 Be7 16. Qg6+ Kf8 17. Nc2 Qg4 18. Qd3 Kf7 19. Ne3 Qe4 20. Qc3 Rhe8 21. f3 Qc6 22. b3 Bf8 23. Bb2 Rad8 24. Rad1 Kg8 25. Qc2 Qc7 26. Nf5 Nh5 27. g3 Qf7 28. Rd2 g6 29. Ne3 Re6 30. Ng4 Rde8 31. Qe4 Kh7 32. Qd5 R8e7 33. Rde2 g5 34. Ne3 Qg6 35. Qd1 Rf7 36. Qd5 Ng7 37. Rf1 Nf5 38. Nxf5 Qxf5 39. Rfe1 Ref6 40. Rf2 Bg7 41. Re4 Rg6 42. g4 Qe6 43. Qxe6 Rxe6 44. Bc1 Kg6 45. Kg2 Bf6 46. Rd2 Bd8 47. Rd3 Kg7 48. Bd2 Rd7 49. Bc3 Bf6 50. b4 cxb4 51. Bxb4 Kf7 52. Rd5 b6 53. a4 Ke8 54. Bd2 Be7 55. Be3 Rc7 56. a5 Rc6 57. axb6 axb6 58. f4 gxf4 59. Bxf4 Rg6 60. Bg3 Kf7 61. Rb5 Ke6 62. Bxe5 Kd7 63. Bg3 Re6 64. Rf4 Bg5 65. Rf7+ Re7 66. Rf2 Re4 67. h4 Be7 68. g5 hxg5 69. h5 Re6 70. Rf7 Rh6 71. Rxg5 Ke6 72. Rgg7 Bf6 73. Rh7 Rxh7 74. Rxh7 Rxc4 75. Rb7 Rc5 76. Rxb6 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.2"] [Board "2"] [White "Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan"] [Black "Gunina, Valentina"] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteTitle "WGM"] [BlackTitle "GM"] [WhiteElo "2329"] [BlackElo "2528"] [ECO "D10"] [Opening "QGD Slav defence"] [WhiteTeam "University (Belorechensk)"] [BlackTeam "SHSM-Our Heritage (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "13704788"] [BlackFideId "4167570"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 dxc4 4. e3 b5 5. a4 b4 6. Ne4 Qd5 7. Ng3 Nf6 8. Be2 g6 9. Nf3 Ba6 10. Ne5 Qxg2 11. Bf3 Qh3 12. Nxc6 Qc8 13. Nxb4 Bb7 14. Bd2 h5 15. a5 a6 16. Qa4+ Nfd7 17. d5 Bg7 18. Qc2 Ne5 19. Be4 h4 20. Ne2 Nbd7 21. f4 Nd3+ 22. Bxd3 cxd3 23. Qxd3 O-O 24. Rc1 Qe8 25. Kf2 Nf6 26. Rc7 Bxd5 27. Nxd5 Nxd5 28. Qxd5 Rd8 29. Qc4 Rxd2 30. b3 Qd8 31. Rc1 e5 32. Rc8 Qd7 33. Rxf8+ Bxf8 34. fxe5 Qh3 35. Qf4 Bh6 36. Qf3 Qxh2+ 37. Ke1 Rxe2+ 38. Qxe2 Qxe5 39. b4 Bxe3 40. Rc8+ Kg7 41. Qf3 Bc5+ 42. Kf1 Qa1+ 43. Kg2 Qa2+ 44. Kh1 Qb1+ 45. Kg2 Bxb4 46. Qe3 Qa2+ 47. Kh3 Qd5 48. Re8 Qh1+ 49. Kg4 f5+ 50. Kf4 Bd6+ 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.2"] [Board "3"] [White "Girya, Olga"] [Black "Bronnikova, Elizaveta"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteTitle "WGM"] [BlackTitle "WIM"] [WhiteElo "2459"] [BlackElo "2245"] [ECO "A58"] [Opening "Benko gambit accepted"] [WhiteTeam "SHSM-Our Heritage (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "University (Belorechensk)"] [WhiteFideId "4195752"] [BlackFideId "4157087"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 d6 8. Bb5+ Bd7 9. Bxd7+ Nbxd7 10. Nf3 O-O 11. O-O Qb6 12. Rb1 Rxa6 13. b3 Qb4 14. Qd3 Rfa8 15. Bd2 Qb7 16. a4 Rb6 17. Nb5 Ne8 18. Rfc1 Qa6 19. Bc3 Rb7 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. Qc3+ f6 22. h4 Qa5 23. Qe3 Nc7 24. Nxc7 Rxc7 25. h5 Rb7 26. hxg6 hxg6 27. g3 Rab8 28. Kg2 Nf8 29. Rh1 Kf7 30. Rh8 c4 31. Qh6 Rxb3 32. Nh4 e6 33. Nxg6 f5 34. dxe6+ 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.2"] [Board "4"] [White "Baraeva, Marina"] [Black "Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina"] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteTitle "WIM"] [BlackTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2205"] [BlackElo "2438"] [ECO "A58"] [Opening "Benko gambit accepted"] [WhiteTeam "University (Belorechensk)"] [BlackTeam "SHSM-Our Heritage (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "24142573"] [BlackFideId "4116704"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a7 Rxa7 9. Nf3 e6 10. Be2 exd5 11. exd5 d6 12. O-O Na6 13. a4 Nb4 14. Bf4 Bf5 15. Qd2 Ne4 16. Qc1 Nxc3 17. bxc3 Nxd5 18. Bd2 Qa8 19. Bb5 Be4 20. Re1 Nc7 21. Bf4 Nxb5 22. axb5 Rxa1 23. Qxa1 Qxa1 24. Rxa1 Bxc3 25. Rc1 Bb2 26. Re1 Bxf3 27. gxf3 Rb8 28. Bxd6 Rxb5 29. Re8+ Kg7 30. Be5+ Bxe5 31. Rxe5 Kf6 32. Re8 h5 33. h4 Rb4 34. Rc8 Rc4 35. Kg2 Ke6 36. Kg3 Rc1 37. Rc7 Rc2 38. Kg2 Rc1 39. Kg3 f6 40. Rc6+ Kf5 41. Kg2 Ke5 42. Kh2 c4 43. Kg2 c3 44. Kh2 Kd5 45. Rc8 Kd4 46. Rd8+ Kc4 47. Rc8+ Kd3 48. Rc6 Rd1 49. Rd6+ Ke2 50. Rc6 Rd3 51. Rxf6 c2 52. Rc6 Kd2 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.3"] [Board "1"] [White "Bivol, Alina"] [Black "Ambartsumova, Karina"] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteTitle "WIM"] [BlackTitle "WGM"] [WhiteElo "2350"] [BlackElo "2346"] [ECO "A05"] [Opening "Reti opening"] [WhiteTeam "Boavista (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "Rook (Kazan)"] [WhiteFideId "4100123"] [BlackFideId "4166299"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. O-O Be7 5. b3 O-O 6. c4 c5 7. cxd5 exd5 8. d4 Nc6 9. Nc3 Be6 10. Bb2 b6 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. dxc5 d4 13. Nb1 Bxc5 14. Na3 Qd7 15. Nc2 Rfd8 16. Nce1 Nb4 17. Ra1 a5 18. a3 Nc6 19. Nd3 Bf8 20. Rc1 Qd6 21. Nf4 Bf5 22. Nd2 b5 23. a4 bxa4 24. Nc4 Qb8 25. bxa4 Ne4 26. Nd3 Nc3 27. Bxc3 dxc3 28. Rxc3 Nd4 29. e3 Bb4 30. Nxb4 Qxb4 31. exd4 Qxc3 32. Nb6 Rxd4 33. Qe2 Bd3 34. Qe3 Rcd8 35. Rc1 Qb2 36. Nd5 Be4 37. Ne7+ Kf8 38. Re1 Bxg2 39. Kxg2 Qb7+ 40. Kg1 Rd1 41. Nf5 Qd7 42. Qc5+ Kg8 43. Rxd1 Qxd1+ 44. Kg2 Qxa4 45. Qe5 Qc6+ 46. Kh3 Qf6 47. Qxa5 h5 48. Ne3 g6 49. Kg2 Qc6+ 50. Kh3 Qe6+ 51. Kg2 Qe4+ 52. Kh3 Rd3 53. Qg5 Rd2 54. Qf6 Ra2 55. Nf1 Qh1 56. Ne3 Qe1 57. Nf5 gxf5 58. Qg5+ Kf8 59. Qh6+ Ke7 60. Qg5+ Kd7 61. Qf6 Qf1+ 62. Kh4 Qc4+ 63. f4 Rxh2+ 64. Kg5 Qc5 65. Qa1 Rd2 66. Qa4+ Ke7 67. Qb3 Rd8 68. Qb7+ Kf8 69. Qb2 Qd4 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.3"] [Board "2"] [White "Shaydullina, Sandugach"] [Black "Vasilevich, Irina"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "WGM"] [BlackTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2103"] [BlackElo "2316"] [ECO "A40"] [Opening "Queen's pawn"] [Variation "Franco-Indian (Keres) defence"] [WhiteTeam "Rook (Kazan)"] [BlackTeam "Boavista (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "4140389"] [BlackFideId "4141296"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 e6 2. c4 Bb4+ 3. Bd2 a5 4. Nf3 d6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Qc2 Qe7 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4 e5 9. O-O-O Bxc3 10. Qxc3 Nc6 11. a3 g5 12. Bg3 Ne4 13. Qe3 Bf5 14. d5 Nb4 15. b3 b5 16. cxb5 Na2+ 17. Kb2 Nac3 18. Re1 a4 19. b4 Nxd5 20. Qc1 Ndc3 21. Ka1 Qe6 22. Qb2 Nxb5 23. e3 c6 24. Rc1 O-O 25. Rxc6 Qd5 26. Bxb5 Qxb5 27. Rcc1 Rac8 28. Nd2 Nxg3 29. hxg3 Qe2 30. Nc4 Qxb2+ 31. Kxb2 Rfd8 32. Rxh6 Be6 33. Nb6 Rxc1 34. Kxc1 Kg7 35. Rh1 Bb3 36. e4 f5 37. f3 fxe4 38. fxe4 Rb8 39. Nd5 Rc8+ 40. Kd2 Rc2+ 41. Ke3 Rxg2 42. Kf3 Ra2 43. Kg4 Rxa3 44. Kxg5 Bc2 45. Rc1 Bxe4 46. Rc7+ Kf8 47. Nc3 Bf3 48. g4 Ke8 49. b5 Rb3 50. Nxa4 Rxb5 51. Nc3 Rb4 52. Kf6 Kd8 53. Rh7 Bxg4 54. Rh4 Rc4 55. Nd5 Rd4 56. Ne3 Be2 57. Rh7 Bd3 58. Rg7 Bb1 59. Ra7 e4 60. Ke6 Rd2 61. Nd5 Kc8 62. Ne7+ Kb8 63. Nc6+ Kc8 64. Ne7+ Kb8 65. Nc6+ 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.3"] [Board "3"] [White "Tomilova, Elena"] [Black "Khazieva, Elza"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteTitle "WIM"] [BlackTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "2292"] [BlackElo "2074"] [ECO "C10"] [Opening "French"] [Variation "Rubinstein variation"] [WhiteTeam "Boavista (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "Rook (Kazan)"] [WhiteFideId "4162340"] [BlackFideId "4100166"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Bg5 Be7 8. Bd3 c5 9. dxc5 Qa5+ 10. c3 Qxc5 11. O-O O-O 12. Qe2 Rd8 13. Rad1 h6 14. Bc1 b6 15. Ne5 Bd6 16. Ng4 Nxg4 17. Qxg4 Qe5 18. Qh4 Bb7 19. Rfe1 Qa5 20. Bxh6 gxh6 21. Qxh6 Rd7 22. Bh7+ Kh8 23. Rxd6 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.3"] [Board "4"] [White "Belova, Olga"] [Black "Drozdova, Dina"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "WFM"] [BlackTitle "WIM"] [WhiteElo "2013"] [BlackElo "2211"] [ECO "C41"] [Opening "Philidor"] [Variation "Improved Hanham variation"] [WhiteTeam "Rook (Kazan)"] [BlackTeam "Boavista (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "4138422"] [BlackFideId "4170695"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. Re1 exd4 9. Nxd4 d5 10. exd5 Nb6 11. Be2 Nbxd5 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bf3 Bf6 14. c3 a6 15. Be4 Re8 16. Bd2 Bxd4 17. cxd4 Be6 18. Bc3 Nf6 19. Bf3 Bd5 20. Re5 Qd7 21. h3 Bxf3 22. Qxf3 Nd5 23. Rae1 f6 24. R5e4 Rxe4 25. Qxe4 Rf8 26. Bd2 Rf7 27. Qf3 Re7 28. Re4 Rxe4 29. Qxe4 Nc7 30. Be3 Ne6 31. Qf5 Qd6 32. h4 Qd7 33. h5 Qd5 34. Qxd5 cxd5 35. Kf1 f5 36. g3 Kf7 37. Ke2 Kf6 38. Kf3 Ng5+ 39. Kf4 Ne4 40. f3 Nd6 41. Bd2 Nc4 42. Bc3 Nd6 43. Bb4 Nf7 44. g4 g6 45. hxg6 hxg6 46. b3 fxg4 47. fxg4 Nd8 48. Bc3 Ne6+ 49. Kg3 Ng5 50. Ba5 Ne6 51. Bc3 Kf7 52. Kf3 Kg7 53. Kg3 Kf6 54. Kf3 b5 55. axb5 axb5 56. Kg3 Nd8 57. Bb4 Nc6 58. Bc5 Na5 59. b4 Nb3 60. Kf4 Nd2 61. Bb6 Ne4 62. Bc5 Nc3 63. Bb6 Ne2+ 64. Ke3 Nc3 65. Kf3 Ne4 66. Bc5 Ke6 67. Kf4 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.4"] [Board "1"] [White "Ushenina, Anna"] [Black "Sergeeva, Natalia"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteTitle "GM"] [WhiteElo "2486"] [BlackElo "2079"] [ECO "D45"] [Opening "QGD semi-Slav"] [Variation "5.e3"] [WhiteTeam "Yugra (Khanty)"] [BlackTeam "Kuban (Krasnodar region)"] [WhiteFideId "14110911"] [BlackFideId "4117743"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. d4 c6 5. e3 Bd6 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 Nbd7 8. O-O O-O 9. Qc2 Qe7 10. h3 h6 11. Bb3 Rd8 12. Bd2 c5 13. Rfe1 a6 14. Ne4 Nxe4 15. Qxe4 Rb8 16. Bc2 Nf6 17. Qh4 Nd5 18. Qxe7 Nxe7 19. dxc5 Bxc5 20. Bc3 Bd7 21. Ne5 Be8 22. Rec1 Rbc8 23. Be4 Nd5 24. Bxd5 exd5 25. Rd1 f6 26. Nd3 Bb6 27. Nf4 Bf7 28. Rd2 Rc6 29. Rad1 d4 30. exd4 Bxa2 31. d5 Rcc8 32. d6 Rd7 33. Bb4 Bf7 34. Nd5 Bxd5 35. Rxd5 Kf7 36. g4 Re8 37. R1d2 Re4 38. Ba3 Ke6 39. Kg2 Re1 40. f4 g6 41. f5+ Kf7 42. Rc2 g5 43. Rdd2 Bd8 44. Re2 Rd1 45. Rcd2 Ra1 46. Rc2 Rd1 47. Kf3 Rd3+ 48. Re3 Rd4 49. Rc8 Rd1 50. Rb8 Rd5 51. Rc3 Rd1 52. Rb3 b6 53. Rc3 Rd5 54. Rcc8 Ke8 55. Rxb6 Rd3+ 56. Ke4 Rxh3 57. Rbb8 Rh2 58. Kd5 h5 59. gxh5 Rxh5 60. Ke6 Rh2 61. Rxd8+ Rxd8 62. d7# 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.4"] [Board "2"] [White "Yakimenko, Viktoria"] [Black "Pogonina, Natalija"] [Result "0-1"] [BlackTitle "WGM"] [WhiteElo "2092"] [BlackElo "2456"] [ECO "C78"] [Opening "Ruy Lopez"] [Variation "Archangelsk (counterthrust) variation"] [WhiteTeam "Kuban (Krasnodar region)"] [BlackTeam "Yugra (Khanty)"] [WhiteFideId "24174998"] [BlackFideId "4147855"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Bb7 7. d3 Be7 8. Re1 O-O 9. a4 d6 10. c3 Na5 11. Bc2 c5 12. Nbd2 Re8 13. Nf1 Qc7 14. Ng3 Bf8 15. Bg5 Nd7 16. d4 exd4 17. cxd4 b4 18. Bf4 g6 19. dxc5 Nxc5 20. e5 b3 21. Bb1 Bxf3 22. Qxf3 dxe5 23. Nh5 Nd7 24. Bg5 Nc6 25. Qxb3 gxh5 26. Qc2 e4 27. Rxe4 Bg7 28. Rxe8+ Rxe8 29. Qxh7+ Kf8 30. Bd3 Nf6 31. Qf5 Nd4 32. Qa5 Qxa5 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.4"] [Board "3"] [White "Guseva, Marina"] [Black "Yakimenko, Anastasia"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2379"] [BlackElo "2080"] [ECO "E38"] [Opening "Nimzo-Indian"] [Variation "classical, 4...c5"] [WhiteTeam "Yugra (Khanty)"] [BlackTeam "Kuban (Krasnodar region)"] [WhiteFideId "4149351"] [BlackFideId "24174980"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 Bxc5 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bf4 Na6 8. a3 b6 9. Rd1 Bb7 10. e3 O-O 11. Be2 Qc8 12. O-O Nc7 13. Rc1 Rd8 14. Qb1 Bf8 15. Rfd1 Nh5 16. Bd6 Bxd6 17. Rxd6 Nf6 18. Rd2 Nce8 19. b4 d6 20. Nd4 Qd7 21. e4 Qe7 22. Rcd1 Rac8 23. f3 g6 24. Qb2 Ba8 25. Kh1 Kh7 26. Bf1 Kg8 27. Ndb5 Kh7 28. a4 h5 29. Rd4 a6 30. Na3 Nd7 31. Nc2 Ne5 32. Ne3 h4 33. f4 Nd7 34. Qf2 f5 35. exf5 gxf5 36. h3 Qf6 37. Ne2 Nf8 38. Ng1 Rc7 39. Be2 Rg7 40. Bf3 Ng6 41. Bxa8 Rxa8 42. Nf3 Kg8 43. Qa2 Ne7 44. Qf2 Ng6 45. Qe1 Rc7 46. R1d2 Rd8 47. Ra2 Ng7 48. a5 bxa5 49. Rxa5 Rc6 50. Qa1 Nh5 51. Rxa6 Rcc8 52. Qe1 Qe7 53. b5 Nhxf4 54. Nxf5 Qf8 55. N5xh4 e5 56. Nxg6 Nxg6 57. Rg4 Qf7 58. Nxe5 Re8 59. Rxd6 Rc5 60. Rgxg6+ 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.4"] [Board "4"] [White "Demchenko, Alisa"] [Black "Kovanova, Baira"] [Result "0-1"] [BlackTitle "WGM"] [WhiteElo "1705"] [BlackElo "2381"] [ECO "A22"] [Opening "English"] [Variation "Bremen, reverse dragon"] [WhiteTeam "Kuban (Krasnodar region)"] [BlackTeam "Yugra (Khanty)"] [WhiteFideId "34100080"] [BlackFideId "4164083"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8. d3 O-O 9. Be3 Be6 10. a3 a5 11. Rc1 f5 12. Bxb6 cxb6 13. Nd2 Bg5 14. Nb5 e4 15. f4 exf3 16. Bxf3 Rf7 17. Rc3 Ne5 18. d4 Rd7 19. Qc2 Nc6 20. e3 a4 21. Be2 Ra5 22. b4 axb3 23. Nxb3 Ra8 24. Nd2 g6 25. Rb1 Qe7 26. Bc4 Kg7 27. Kf2 Re8 28. Qa2 Bxc4 29. Nxc4 h5 30. h4 Bh6 31. Qc2 Qe6 32. a4 Kh7 33. Qb3 f4 34. gxf4 Qg4 35. Rg1 Qxh4+ 36. Rg3 Rde7 37. Qc2 Bxf4 38. Qxg6+ Kh8 39. exf4 Re2+ 40. Kf3 Qh1+ 41. Rg2 Qf1+ 42. Kg3 Rxg2+ 43. Kh4 Rxg6 0-1 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.5"] [Board "1"] [White "Iljushina, Olga"] [Black "Utiatskaja, Irina"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "WGM"] [BlackTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "2300"] [BlackElo "2114"] [ECO "A46"] [Opening "Queen's pawn game"] [WhiteTeam "Grozny (Chechnya)"] [BlackTeam "Academy GM IV Glek (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "4152280"] [BlackFideId "24140848"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 dxc4 7. Nbd2 Nc6 8. Nxc4 Rb8 9. b3 b6 10. Nfe5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Bd7 12. Nxd7 Qxd7 13. Bb2 Rfd8 14. Rc1 c5 15. dxc5 Bxc5 16. Bxf6 gxf6 17. Qxd7 Rxd7 18. Rfd1 Rbd8 19. Rxd7 Rxd7 20. Rc2 f5 21. e3 Kg7 22. Kf1 Kf6 23. Ke2 Bb4 24. Bc6 Rc7 25. Rc4 a5 26. Kd3 Ke7 27. f4 f6 28. Bb5 Rxc4 29. Bxc4 Bc5 30. Ba6 Kd6 31. Bc8 Ke7 32. h3 h6 33. Ke2 Kf7 34. Kf3 Bd6 35. e4 fxe4+ 36. Kxe4 Bb4 37. Kf3 Bd6 38. Ke4 Bb4 39. g4 Bd2 40. h4 Ke7 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.5"] [Board "2"] [White "Alieva, Alexandra"] [Black "Dordzhieva, Dinara"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [BlackTitle "WIM"] [WhiteElo "1994"] [BlackElo "2272"] [ECO "B40"] [Opening "Sicilian defence"] [WhiteTeam "Academy GM IV Glek (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "Grozny (Chechnya)"] [WhiteFideId "24133353"] [BlackFideId "24157570"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Na3 Nf6 6. d4 Nc6 7. Nb5 Qd8 8. dxc5 Bxc5 9. Qxd8+ Kxd8 10. Bf4 Nd5 11. O-O-O Ke7 12. Bg3 a6 13. Nbd4 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 b5 15. Nf5+ Kf8 16. Be2 h5 17. Bf3 Bb7 18. Kc2 Kg8 19. Be5 f6 20. Bd4 Bf8 21. Ng3 h4 22. Ne4 Rc8 23. Kb1 Be7 24. Rhe1 Kf7 25. Nd2 Ba8 26. g3 Rc7 27. Bh1 hxg3 28. hxg3 e5 29. Bxd5+ Bxd5 30. Be3 Rh3 31. Nb3 Be4+ 32. Ka1 f5 33. Rd2 Ke6 34. f3 Ba8 35. Bf4 Bf6 36. Bxe5 Bxe5 37. Rde2 Kf6 38. Rxe5 Bxf3 39. Re6+ Kg5 40. Nd4 Bb7 41. Rf1 Rf7 42. Ne2 Bd5 43. Rd6 Bc4 44. Nf4 Rh6 45. Rfd1 Rxd6 46. Rxd6 Rf6 47. Rd7 Kh6 48. b3 Bf7 49. Nd3 g5 50. Ne5 Bh5 51. c4 Re6 52. Rd5 bxc4 53. bxc4 f4 54. gxf4 gxf4 55. c5 f3 56. Nxf3 1/2-1/2 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.5"] [Board "3"] [White "Lingur, Zalina"] [Black "Leolko, Ludmila"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "2126"] [BlackElo "1902"] [ECO "B76"] [Opening "Sicilian"] [Variation "dragon, Yugoslav attack, Rauser variation"] [WhiteTeam "Grozny (Chechnya)"] [BlackTeam "Academy GM IV Glek (Moscow)"] [WhiteFideId "34165670"] [BlackFideId "24179060"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 9. O-O-O d5 10. Kb1 Nxd4 11. e5 Nd7 12. Bxd4 Nxe5 13. Qe1 Nc6 14. Bxg7 Kxg7 15. Nxd5 e5 16. Bb5 Qg5 17. g4 e4 18. Bxc6 exf3 19. Qc3+ f6 20. h3 bxc6 21. Qxc6 Bxg4 22. hxg4 h6 23. Nc7 1-0 [Event "TCh-RUS Women 2015"] [Site "Sochi RUS"] [Date "2015.05.07"] [Round "7.5"] [Board "4"] [White "Komissarova, Oksana"] [Black "Protopopova, Anastasiya"] [Result "0-1"] [BlackTitle "WFM"] [WhiteElo "1975"] [BlackElo "2093"] [ECO "C24"] [Opening "Bishop's opening"] [Variation "Berlin defence"] [WhiteTeam "Academy GM IV Glek (Moscow)"] [BlackTeam "Grozny (Chechnya)"] [WhiteFideId "24160733"] [BlackFideId "24172073"] [EventDate "2015.05.01"] 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bb3 Bb4+ 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bg5 Be6 8. Nbd2 Nbd7 9. Qe2 Qc7 10. h3 h6 11. Be3 O-O-O 12. O-O-O Kb8 13. Kb1 Rhe8 14. g4 Ng8 15. Nh4 g6 16. f3 Be7 17. Qf2 Nb6 18. Rhf1 c5 19. d4 exd4 20. cxd4 c4 21. Bc2 c3 22. Nb3 cxb2 23. Ng2 Na4 24. Bd2 Rc8 25. Be1 Ba3 26. Ne3 Ne7 27. Qg2 dxe4 28. fxe4 Bxb3 29. axb3 Nc3+ 30. Bxc3 Qxc3 31. Rd3 Qa5 32. Nc4 Qa6 33. Nxb2 Nc6 34. Nc4 Nb4 35. Rd2 Rxc4 36. bxc4 Qxc4 37. Ba4 Rc8 38. Qg3+ Ka8 39. Qxa3 Qxf1+ 40. Rd1 Qc4 41. Rc1 Qxc1+ 42. Qxc1 Rxc1+ 43. Kxc1 Nd3+ 44. Kc2 Nf2 45. Be8 Nxe4 46. Bxf7 g5 47. Bd5 Nd6 48. Kc3 Kb8 49. Kb4 Kc7 50. Bg2 b6 51. Bf3 a5+ 52. Kb3 b5 53. Bg2 Kb6 54. Bd5 b4 55. Bg2 Nb5 56. Kc4 Nc3 57. Bf3 Nb5 58. Bg2 Nc7 59. Kb3 Ne6 60. Kc4 Nf4 61. Bf1 Kc6 62. d5+ Kd6 63. Kb5 b3 64. Bc4 b2 65. Ba2 Nxd5 66. Kc4 Nf4 67. Kc3 Nxh3 68. Kxb2 Nf2 0-1 


  


Смотрите также...

  • Georgian women players continue dominating over the European Chess Club Cup taking place in Skopje, Macedonia. In Round 4, "Nona" gained a confident win over one of its direct rivals "Ugra".


    "Ugra": Anna Ushenina, Natalia Pogonina, Lilit Mkrtchian, Baira Kovanova

  • Sergey Karjakin singlehandedly takes Russia to victory in unusual match with China

  • In Sochi, the Russian club championship is drawing to a close. Five rounds have gone, and two remain. Yesterday, we had two leaders, Sibir and Belorechensk, and almost everything depended on the outcome of their match, because top-rated Sibir have outsiders to play in the two final rounds, and it is hard to imagine Kramnik, Aronian and Co. having much trouble with Ladya and Yamal, who only have a single match point at the moment. 

  • The rivalry between Russia and China continues. It is not ten days since the end of the traditional annual training match between the men and women of the two countries, and now the two teams are again battling each other. But this time with different teams and a very unusual format. 

  • In Pardubice, Czech Republic, the main event was the open tournament A, which had 289 players including 35 GMs. 

    The first two places were occupied by the salient rating favourites - Viktor Laznicka and Sergey Movsesian. 


    Third - Robert Cvek. Photo: czechopen.net

  • Nona wins the European Women's Club Cup

  • In the ninth round of the European Women's Championship in Chakvi, the Georgian derby Melia-Batsiashvili on top board ended in a draw. On the next board, Natalya Zhukova won and is now only half a point behind the leader. 

    KHOTENASHVILI - ZHUKOVA

  • Igor Kovalenko won the Najdorf Memorial and passed 2700

  • Natalya Zhukova close to winning in Chakvi

  • In the Turkish town of Kocaeli the national superleague is taking place - 14 clubs are competing for the title, in an all-play-all system. Many foreign legionnaires are playing, with the top boards featuring Wesley So, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Pentala Harikrishna, Alexander Moiseenko, Sergei Zhigalko, Ivan Cheparinov, Yuri Kuzubov. Mamedyarov's team Beshiktash includes also Eltaj Safarli. 
    Line-ups